Tuesday, 18 October 2011

My Girl Friend is a Gumiho


Holllaaa para dorama lovers, pasti udah tau kan kalau serial komedi romantis My Girlfriend is a Gumiho bakalan tayang hari ini pkl. 13.30 di Indosiar. Jangan sampai ketinggalan ya !! kalau saya sih lebih suka milih nonton di dvd, karena bisa dengerin suaranya Lee Seung Gi sama Shin Min Ah secara langsung. hehehe. Film yang memiliki alur flash back lalu kembali ke masa sekarang saat di ending ini benar-benar bisa memikat saya. Karena dibawakan dengan ragam yang segar, ringan dan modern padahal ini berlatar belakang dari legenda  Gumiho atau seekor siluman Rubah berekor sembilan. Yang penasaran sama ceritanya nih ada sinopsisnya dari blog kawan :) Selamat membaca ..



Tokoh-tokoh pemeran utama di My Girlfriend is a Gumiho:
Name: 이승기 / Lee Seung Ki (Lee Seung Gi)
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1987-Jan-13
Birthplace: Korea
Height: 182cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Education: Sang Gye High School, Dong Guk University
Skill: Fencing
Hobbies: Listening to music and soccer


TV Series
My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox (SBS, 2010)
Shining Inheritance (SBS, 2009)
Famous Princesses (KBS2, 2006)
Nonstop 5 (MBC, 2005)


About Lee Seung Ki
Lee Seung-gi is a young male vocalist who made his debut in 2004 as a high school student. Being tall and handsome, his voice color is contrary to his soft looks. Lee Seung-gi has a low and powerful tone of voice that appeals to many pop music lovers. Lee is an active student at school. He served as the student president in his second year in Sangkye High School. He first started music in high school by joining the school band as the leading vocalist. While performing with his band in a small theater in Daehagno, Lee was scouted by Lee Sun-hee, former singer in the late 1980’s and ‘90s. After two years of hard training, Lee Seung-gi first appeared on the stages with the song entitled “You’re My Woman.” The song and lyrics were written Psy. Lee Seung-gi has expanded his career to acting, appearing in a series of television sitcom.



Name: 신민아 / Shin Min Ah
Real name: 양민아 / Yang Min Ah
Nickname: Do Duk Do Duk
Profession: Model and actress
Birthdate: 1984-Apr-05
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: O
Family: Older sister and younger brother
Talent agency: Star M Entertainment
Education: Hyosung High School, Dong Gook University (Performing Arts degree)
Hobby: Listening to music
Specialty: Imitating other people’s voices and skating


TV Series
My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox (SBS, 2010) 
The Devil (KBS, 2007)
A Love to Kill (KBS, 2005)
Punch (SBS, 2003)
Beautiful Days (SBS, 2001)

Movies
The Naked Kitchen (2008)
My Mighty Princess (2008)
Go Go 70 (2008)
I Like It This Way (2008)
Beast and Beauty (2005)
Sad Movie (2005)
A Bittersweet Life (2005)
Madeleine (2002)
Volcano High (2001)




Name: 노민우/  No Min-Woo
Birthdate: May 29, 1986
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 183 cm
Star Sign: Gemini
TV Dramas
Full House 2 | Poolhawooseu 2 (TBA)
Midas | Maiduseu (SBS / 2011) - Yoo Myung-Joon
Rock Rock Rock | Rak Rak Rak (KBS2 / 2010) - Kim Tae-Won
My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox | Nae Yeochineun Gumiho (SBS / 2010) - Park Dong-Joo
Pasta | Paseuta (MBC / 2010) - Phillip
Korean Mystery Detective Jung Yak Yong | Joseon Choori Hakgeuk Jeong Yak Yong (OCN / 2009-2010) - clown
Hilarious Housewives | Tae Hee Hye Ko Jih Yeon Yi (MBC / 2009) - No Min-Woo



Name: 박수진 / Park Soo Jin
Profession: Singer, actress and model
Birthdate: 1985-Nov-27
Height: 166cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Watching action moves
Park was in the band Sugar from 2002 to 2006. She left Sugar because she wanted to be an actress.

TV Shows
Cupid Factory (KBS2, 2011)
My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox (SBS, 2010)
Loving You a Thousand Times (SBS, 2009)
Queen Seon Duk (MBC, 2009)
Boys Before Flowers (KBS2, 2009)
Our Happy Ending (MBC, 2008)
The Art of Seduction (OCN, 2008)
The Devil That Pours Red Wine (MBC, 2007)
Get Karl! Oh Soo Jung (SBS, 2007)
Break (MNET, 2006)
Rainbow Romance (MBC, 2005-2007)

Sinopsis


Episode 1 
Episode 2
Episode 3
Episode 4
Episode 5
Episode 6
Episode 7
Episode 8
Episode 9
Episode 10
Episode 11
Episode 12
Episode 13
Episode 14
Episode 15
Episode 16 Ending

No comments:

Post a Comment

GAK KOMEN = GAK KEREN